Prairie Oak Elementary School

Prairie Oak Elementary School

Skip to main content

School Staff / Empleados

Principal
Assistant Principal Yajira Diaz
Assistant Principal
   
Pre-Kindergarten  Bridget Henning
Pre-Kindergarten Celia Castillo
Early Childhood DLP Angela Riggio
Kindergarten Jan Brichta
Kindergarten Inclusion Carolyn Medina 
Kindergarten DL Margie Jaime
Kindergarten Inclusion Vicky O'Hare
Primary DLP Linda Mokry
Intermediate DLP  Katherine Hickey 
Kindergarten ESL  Lileana Rivera 
Kindergarten ESL  Angela Kuczak
   
1st Grade Inclusion Erica Trzebny
1st Grade Inclusion Stephanie Corrales
1st Grade GPI Shannon Stevlic
1st Grade GPI Maureen Coogan
1st Grade DL Rose Carney-Molnor
1st Grade DL Maritza Cleary
   
2nd Grade EL Shannon Walters
2nd Grade EL Kelly Karns
2nd Grade Inclusion Amanda Callahan
2nd Grade GPI Alicia Carey
2nd Grade Rosemary Wood-Nygren
   
3rd Grade EL Melissa Reynolds
3rd Grade Honors Julia Perez
3rd Grade Inclusion Teresa Rachuy
3rd Grade Inclusion Christine Wear
3rd Grade Inclusion Anna Martinez
   
4th Grade Honors Karen Slater
4th Grade Inclusion Heather Lomeda
4th Grade EL Susan Hosty 
4th Grade EL Monica Deenihan
4th Grade Inclusion Michelle Markiewicz
4th Grade Inclusion Margaret Scheuneman 
4th Grade Inclusion Kelly McConkey
4th Grade GE James Kearns
   
   
5th Grade Honors Elisabete Abrantes
5th Grade EL Osvaldo Jaime 
5th Grade EL Allison Rogers
5th Grade  Inclusion Emily DeMayo
5th Grade Inclusion Taralyn Duby
5th Grade Inclusion Karen Bopp
5th Grade Inclusion Dana Hovel 
   
Art Gina Vernola
Music Marcus Ranucci
Music Mike Hagedorn
P.E. Gina Parker
P.E. Ryan Karg
Media Center Specialist Kristen Harvey
   
Instructional Specialist Jennifer Salman
Instructional Specialist Kari Harris
Instructional Specialist  Elvira Pichardo 
Technology Integration Specialist Jamie Nikitow
Technology Specialist  Kelly Olchowka
   
District Ed Consult  Margaret Tapson
ESL District Specialist Andrea DeArmas
ESL School Specialist Jennifer Pena 
Speech  Georgine Mullen
Speech  Karen Aluise
Speech   Arlinda Nuñez
Occupational Therapist   Janet Hicks 
Social Work Margaret Vicars
Social Work Michel Torres Earle
Parent Support Maria Alviso
Parent Educator Evelyn Donelson
DRC Jennifer Kelly
   
Program Assistant Karen Cronin
Program Assistant Richard Cannedy
Program Assistant Madalyn Plaza
Program Assistant Angela Johnson
Program Assistant Olivia Salamone
Program Assistant Blanca Chavez
Program Assistant Carla Anfuso
Program Assistant Marisa Patenoude
Program Assistant Victoria Sawicki
Program Assistant Douglas Wold
Program Assistant   Marco Tito 
Program Assistant Jolene Yakes
Program Assistant Herman Jimenez 
Program Assistant Maria Vega
Program Assistant Herman Jimenez 
Program Assistant Maria Cristina Diaz
Program Assistant Jaquelyn Montante
Nurse Carol Pfolsgrof
   
   
Building Secretary Maria Miranda
Building Secretary Ivonne Silva
Head Building Secretary Frances Zavala
   
Head Custodian  Claudia Nava 
Head  Anthony Kane 
Custodian Andres Gomez
Custodian Thomas Gross 
Custodian  Daniel Escamilla 
Custodian   David Nguyen 
   
Lunchroom Bookkeeper Tensy Gipan
Lunchroom Supervisor  Juana Guzman
Lunchroom Supervisor  Suceli Pineda
Lunchroom Supervisor  Celina Castaneda
Lunchroom Supervisor  Isaias Barron
Lunchroom Supervisor  Olga Romero
Lunchroom Supervisor  Annette Gandara
Lunchroom Supervisor  Tonetta Russel
Lunchroom Supervisor  Reyna Sanchez